Dr. David A. Cornell
Last updated: Mar 3, 2023

Dr. David A. Cornell

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 6 years
  • Graduation year: 2015
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1013399310

Dr. David A. Cornell DNP, ARNP

Family Nurse Practitioner

He is located at 1111 North Charles Street in Baltimore, MD 21201. Can help patients with the following: Acne, Allergies, Child or Adolescent, Depression, Hypertension, Influenza. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013399310. Appointment can be made via the phone number (515) 291-3283. He is affiliated with 3 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. David A. Cornell, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. David A. Cornell.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. David A. Cornell is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Marys Center For Maternal And Child Care Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2015

Additional Specialities

  • Nurse Practitioner

Affiliated practices

Marys Center
2333 Ontario Road Northwest
Washington, 20009 DC
(202) 420-7121
Bread for the City
1525 7th Street Northwest
Washington, 20001 DC
(202) 386-7087
Whitman Walker Health
1525 14th Street Northwest
Washington, 20005 DC
(202) 745-7000

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 50 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Jewel Lyne Edmonds
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 330 North Howard Street Baltimore, 21201, MD
Eleni Goshu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2319 Hanover Pike Suite E-F Hampstead, 21074, MD
Megan C. Lilli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 827 Linden Avenue Baltimore, 21201, MD
Julia Harding Berlin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3407 Wilkens Avenue Suite 300 Baltimore, 21229, MD
Michelle Currey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 232 Cockeysville Road Suite A100 Cockeysville, 21030, MD
Ameera Anna Chakravarthy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 22 South Greene Street Baltimore, 21201, MD
Meliza Sotelo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 16 South Eutaw Street Baltimore, 21201, MD
Courtney A. Hicks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 22 South Greene Street Baltimore, 21201, MD
Ifeanyi Oduah
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1111 North Charles Street Baltimore, 21201, MD
Hyo Sook Kim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 351 West Camden Street Baltimore, 21201, MD

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. David A. Cornell?

Dr. David A. Cornell's office is located at 1111 North Charles Street in Baltimore, MD 21201.

Does Dr. David A. Cornell accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. David A. Cornell accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. David A. Cornell treat?

Dr. David A. Cornell provides treatment for Acne, Allergies, Child or Adolescent, Depression, Hypertension, Influenza. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. David A. Cornell have affiliation with practices?

Dr. David A. Cornell is affiliated with Marys Center. For the full list of practices see this list.